KS1 TEACHERS 2020

TEACHERS NAME
CLASSES
Sharon Madyauta
Head of KS1/ Grade 2 Class Teacher
Kumbirayi Mangezi
Pre-School Teacher
Saquina Stanfod Nawale
Pre-School Teacher
Pauline Masukume
Reception Class Teacher
Madalena Machava
Reception Class Teacher
Djamilia Massinga
Grade 1 Class Teacher
Didi
Grade 1 Class Teacher
Vidya Abhilash
Grade 1 Class Teacher
Jasmine
Grade 2 Class Teacher
Joan Kaunda
Grade 2 Class Teacher
Ancha Abdala
Special English Teacher
Sandra Marina Matias de Carvalho
Portuguese Teacher
Alena Morales Bravo
Music Teacher KS1
Mariza Gregório
P.E teacher/Swimming
Hélia Ndeve
Teacher Assistant
Angelina Mandlate
Class Room Assistant
Cândida Pale
Class Room Assistant
Catarina Mavila
Class Room Assistant
Cecília Coana
Class Room Assistant
Clara Abdul
Class Room Assistant
Lúcia Mpofu
Class Room Assistant
Mércia Chambule
Class Room Assistant
Nely Chiridja
Class Room Assistant
Odete Xerinda
Class Room Assistant
Tânia Mapfala
Class Room Assistant
Yara Clemente
Class Room Assistant KS1
Verney Lee Vaz
Class Room Assistant

KS2 TEACHERS 2020

TEACHERS NAME
CLASSES
Nadine
Head of KS2/ Grade 4 Class Teacher
Vongai Wicho
Grade 3 Class Teacher
Karina
Grade 3 Class Teacher
Francina Maria Le Roux
Grade 3 Class Teacher
Elias Sinodingue Peter
Grade 4 Class Teache
Refiloe
Grade 4 Class Teacher
Penjani John Munthali
Grade 5 Class Teacher
Tanaka Gono
Grade 5 Class Teacher
Wenfilda Goronga
Grade 5 Class Teacher
Grace Mutedzi
Grade 6 Class Teacher
Joana De Sousa
Grade 6 Class Teacher
Teresa Catur Nancuta
Digital Literacy Teacher
Mary
Special English Teacher
Ana Vera Ferreira Ramalhete
Reading teacher (KS1,2)
Elisa Nguenha
Reading teacher (KS1,2)
Issufo Abdala
French Teacher
Samaia Massambi
Portuguese Teacher
Mateus Cossa
Portuguese Teacher
Lou Shuzhen
Chinese Teacher
Vania Simango
Psychologist
Anicêncio Fabião
P.E Teacher / Coach
Orlando Conceiçao
Music Teacher KS2

KS3,4&5 TEACHERS 2020

TEACHERS NAME
CLASSES
Antonio Chinguenhanhe
Head of KS3/ Portuguese Teacher
Phillip Monye
Head of KS4/ G11 - G13 Physics Teacher
Jessy George
Head of KS5/Mathematics and Statistics Teacher
Brenda Karuma
Special English Teacher
Faith Mandirini
English Teacher
Tawanda Chioniso
English Teacher
Ronia Mukwekezeke
Geagraphy/History/English
Cristina Lino Sanches
Geography, Development Studies Teacher
Mpho Mxekwa
Environmental Management,Geography Teacher
Andrew Nyirenda
History/Social Studies Teacher
Filipe
History/Global Perspective Teacher
Egídio Varela
French Teacher
Josefine
French Teacher
Victoria Pascoal
French Teacher
Tumelo
Mathematics Teacher
Raymond Maturure
Mathematics/Chemistry Teacher
Maryna
Mathematics/Science/Biology Teacher
Kiluba das Neves
Mathematics Teacher
Lia Gonsalves
Accounting Teacher
Pactrick Museruka
Economics, Business Studies, Accounting Teacher
Thomas
Design & Technology Teacher
Langess Matchaya
Design & Technology, Mathematics Teacher
Pactrick George
Science,Physics,Mechanics
Henry Hlongwane
Chemistry Teacher
Ana Cristina Godinho
Science Teacher
Godfrey Ondiek
Biology Teacher
Patrick Beluchukwu Enenmoh
ICT,Computer Science Teacher
Teresa Nancuta
ICT Teacher
Rachel
ICT Teacher
Rui Jorge dos Santos
Portuguese Teacher
Deuscio Vembane
Music Teacher
Ekaterina
Music Teacher
Fernando Nhavene
P.E Teacher
Teresinha Gomes
P.E Teacher
Élex Gonçalves
P.E Teacher

KS1 TEACHERS 2020


First Row from the left ( Ms Leopoldina Bango, Ms Mariza Gregorio, Ms Djamila Massinga, Madalena Machava, Ms Ana Vera Ramalhete, Ms Samaia Massambi, Ms Sonja Quencey, Joan Kaunda, )

Second Row from left ( Ms Saquina Santfod, Ms Pauline Masukume, Ms Sandra Carvalho, Ms Alena Morales Bravo, Ms Helia Ndeve, Ms Sharon Mandayuta, Ms Didi, Ms jasmine, Ms Kumbirayi Mangezi, Ms Vania Massango, Ms Vidya Abhilash )

KS2 TEACHERS 2020


First Row from the left ( Ms Brenda, Ms Vitoria Pascoal, Ms Joana de Sousa, Ms Nadine , Ms Teresa Morreira, Ms sonja Quincey, Ms Samaia Tamimo Massambi, Ms Elisa Saraiva Ngwenha, Ms Ms Sonja Quencey, Ms Tanaka Gomo,Ms Wenfilda Goronga, Ms Vania Massango )

Second Row from the left ( Mr Francina Maria Le Roux, Ms Graça Mutedzi, Ms Vongai Wicho, Mr Penjane, Mr Elias Sinodingue Peter,Ms Teresa Catur Nancuta,Ms Vania Massango, Ms Tanaka Gono )

Third Row from the left (Mr Issufo Abdala, Mr Artur , Mr Orlando da Conceicao, Mr Mateus Cossa,Ms Josefina Come )

KS3,4&5 TEACHERS 2020


First Row from the left ( Ms Cristina Sanches, Ms Ana Cristina, Ms Jessie George, Mr Langess Matchaya, Mr Henry Hlongwane, Ms Kiluba das Neves, Ms Lia Gonsalves )

Second Row from the left ( Mr Fernando Nhavene, Mr Raymond Maturure, Ms Ronia Mukwekezeke, Ms Patricia, Mr Elex Gonçalves, Ms Evelyn Mxekwa, Godfrey Ondiek, Ms Teresa Nancuta, Ms Faith Mandirini )

Third Row from the left ( Ms Julie, Mr Phillip Monye, Mr Egidio Varela, Mr Emmanuel Mfupa, Mr Pactrick Enenmoh, Ms Helen, Mr Antonio , Ms Yussufo Guessela )

-->

About Us

The Maputo International School, founded in 1976, caters for the children of both expatriate and Mozambican families.

Follow Us

Partners

Applications open for the 2020 academic year

Register Online

Newsletter Subscription